Events

Home / Events

Wilderness Remote First Aid Training
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
08:00 AM
19
MAR
Disability Awareness Merit Badge Clinic
7991 Columbus Pike | Lewis Center OH 43035
Delaware County Board of Develeopmental Disabilities
8:15 AM
19
MAR
BSA Robotics Merit Badge Workshop
Math Plus Academy – Mill Run, 3582 Fishinger Blvd. Hilliard, OH 43026
Limited to 10 Scouts!
01:30 PM
19
MAR
2016 Buckeye District Dinner
Wendy’s Headquarters | 1 Dave Thomas Blvd, Dublin, Ohio 43017
5-6 PM Gathering, 6-7 PM Dinner, 7-9 PM Leader Recognition
05:00 PM
26
MAR
Music Merit Badge Clinic @ OSU Band Center
The Steinbrenner Band Center: 2100 Ohio Stadium, 1961 Tuttle Park Place, Columbus OH, 43210
12:00 PM
26
MAR
Free Chiller Skate Night
8144 Highfield Drive Lewis Center, Ohio 43035
5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
05:00 PM
03
APR
Blackfoot 38
Chief Logan Scout Reservation | 3600 Scout Camp Rd. Ray, OH. 45672
08
APR
COSI Camp-In Overnight Program
08
APR
Tecumseh Ohio Riverman Training
168 Shawnee Rd West, Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
740-858-1801
07:00 PM
09
APR
NYLT-Simon Kenton
10
APR
NYLT-Simon Kenton
11
APR
ROLLER SKATING MERIT BADGE NIGHT!
4900 Evanswood Dr., Columbus OH 43229
(614) 846-5627
06:00 PM
15
APR
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
08:00 AM
15
APR
Tecumseh Spring Camporee
168 Shawnee Road, West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
740-354-2811
05:00 PM
16
APR
2016 Licking District Tiger Roar Call
16
APR
Cub Scouts’ Wildlife CSI
Dawes Arboretum, 7770 Jacksontown Rd, Heath, OH 43056
16
APR
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
16
APR
Wilderness Remote First Aid Training
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
08:00 AM
16
APR
BSA Programming Merit Badge Workshop
Math Plus Academy – Mill Run, 3582 Fishinger Blvd. Hilliard, OH 43026
Limited to 10 Scouts!
01:30 PM
17
APR
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
17
APR
Marmon Valley Cub Scout Sunday
01:30 PM
19
APR
Grand Prix Karting Family Day
1300 Alum Creek Drive, Columbus, OH 43209
614-2GO-FAST (246-3278)
05:00 PM
22
APR
Certified Angler Instructor Training Course
Camp Falling Rock, 12637 Houdeshell Rd, Newark OH
06:00 PM
23
APR
Velvet Ice Cream Scout Day!
11324 Mt. Vernon Road, Utica, OH 43080
23
APR
Blackfoot 38
Chief Logan Scout Reservation | 3600 Scout Camp Rd. Ray, OH. 45672
23
APR
COSI Camp-In Overnight Program
23
APR
BSA Robotics Merit Badge Workshop
Math Plus Academy – Mill Run, 3582 Fishinger Blvd. Hilliard, OH 43026
Limited to 10 Scouts!
01:30 PM
25
APR
Leadership Luncheon
Renaissance Columbus Hotel, 50 N. Third Street, Columbus Ohio 43215
12:00 PM
27
APR
Delaware District Dinner
Willow Brook Christian Village | 100 Willow Brook Way S Delaware, Ohio 43015
06:30 PM
28
APR
COSI Camp-In Overnight Program
29
APR
2016 Licking District Camporee
05:30 PM
29
APR
2016 Buckeye District Camporee
Fort Ancient | 6123 St. Rt. 350 Oregonia, Ohio 45054
anything you want
07:00 PM
30
APR
Camp Discovery Day
Camp Lazarus I 4422 Columbus Pike, Delaware, OH 43015
10:00 AM
01
MAY
BOY SCOUTS SKATE FREE!
4900 Evanswood Dr., Columbus OH 43229
(614) 846-5627
01
MAY
Jamboree Information Session
Leadership Development Center | 807 Kinnear Rd Columbus, OH 43212
02:00 PM
02
MAY
Wilderness Remote First Aid Training
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
08:00 AM
04
MAY
Exploring Awards Reception
Leadership Development Center | 807 Kinnear Rd Columbus, OH 43212
06:30 PM
08
MAY
Ohio Machine vs. Denver Outlaws
07:30 PM
13
MAY
Canoe Clinic
13
MAY
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
13
MAY
2016 Tri-Creek Spring Camporee
05:00 PM
14
MAY
Ohio Machine Lacrosse Scout Day!
Panther Stadium, Ohio Dominican University, 1216 Sunbury Road, Columbus, OH 43219
(614) 754-1973
14
MAY
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
14
MAY
Arrowhead District Baloo Training
4422 Columbus Pike Rd. Delaware, Ohio 43015
Murray.scout.training@gmail.com
07:30 AM
14
MAY
Merit Badge Super Saturday
1001 Doherty Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
08:00 AM
14
MAY
Free Chiller Skate Night
3600 Chiller Lane, Columbus, OH 43215
5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
05:00 PM
15
MAY
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-1
20
MAY
2016 Rappelling/Climbing clinic
21
MAY
Trek Canoe Clinic
21
MAY
Cub Scouts’ Plant and Tree ID
Dawes Arboretum, 7770 Jacksontown Rd, Heath, OH 43056
22
MAY
Range Master Training
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
12:00 PM
03
JUN
Canoe Clinic @ Camp Oyo
03
JUN
The Great Lazarus Adventure Weekend Cub Scout camp
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
05:00 PM
04
JUN
The Great Lazarus Adventure Weekend Cub Scout camp
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
04
JUN
Ohio Machine vs. Florida Launch
07:30 PM
05
JUN
The Great Lazarus Adventure Weekend Cub Scout camp
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
06
JUN
2016 Chief Tarhe District Day Camp
06
JUN
2016 Chief Logan District Day Camp
06
JUN
2016 Licking/Tri-Creek Day Camp
11
JUN
Kayak Clinic
12
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
13
JUN
2016 Darby Creek District Day Camp
13
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
14
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
15
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
16
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
17
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
18
JUN
NYLT-Nagatamen
18
JUN
Ohio Machine vs. Atlanta Blaze
04:30 PM
20
JUN
NYLT-True North
21
JUN
NYLT-True North
22
JUN
NYLT-True North
23
JUN
NYLT-True North
24
JUN
NYLT-True North
25
JUN
NYLT-True North
25
JUN
Ohio Machine vs. Rochester Rattlers
5:00 PM
27
JUN
2016 Tecumseh District Day Camp
27
JUN
2016 Ohio Valley District Day Camp
30
JUN
Ohio Machine vs. Chesapeake Bayhawks
07:30 PM
11
JUL
2016 Delaware District Day Camp
15
JUL
Ohio Machine vs. Boston Cannons
7:00 PM
18
JUL
2016 Arrowhead District Day Camp
19
JUL
2016 Rocky Fork Chief Logan District Day Camp
25
JUL
2016 Buckeye District Day Camp
05
AUG
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
08:00 AM
06
AUG
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
07
AUG
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
13
AUG
Merit Badge Super Saturday
1001 Doherty Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
08:00 AM
14
AUG
Marmon Valley Cub Scout Sunday
01:30 PM
18
AUG
Poseidon – Introduction to Sea Scouting
06:00 PM
26
AUG
Cub Scouts’ Night Hike
Dawes Arboretum, 7770 Jacksontown Rd, Heath, OH 43056
27
AUG
Wilderness Remote First Aid Training
Camp Lazarus:4422 Columbus Pike Rd Delaware, OH 43015
08:00 AM
09
SEP
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
10
SEP
Canoe Clinic
10
SEP
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
11
SEP
Wood Badge Course C4-441-16-2
16
SEP
Clay Target Classic
Cardinal Shooting Center, 616 OH 61, Marengo, OH 43334
6143101323
10:00 AM
23
SEP
Green Bar 2016
Camp Falling Rock | 12637 Houdeshell Rd., Houdeshell Road Newark, OH 43055
06:30 PM
01
OCT
Wilderness Remote First Aid Training
4422 Columbus Pike, Delaware Ohio, 43015
08:00 AM
07
OCT
Tecumseh Scary Camp 2016
168 Shawnee Road, West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
740-354-2811
05:00 PM
04
NOV
Tecumseh Fall Camporee
168 Shawnee Road, West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663
740-354-2811
05:00 PM
12
NOV
Merit Badge Super Saturday
1001 Doherty Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
08:00 AM
19
NOV
Webelos Adventure: Into the Wild
Dawes Arboretum, 7770 Jacksontown Rd, Heath, OH 43056
THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS DONORS

American Electric Power

American Electric Power Foundation

Anheuser-Busch, Inc.

Cardinal Health

Chornyak & Associates

Columbia Gas of Ohio

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Foundation

Columbus Foundation

CSX Transportation Inc.

David Meade Massie Trust

Dorsky + Yue International LLC

Easton Community Foundation

Fifth Third Bank

Fluor-B&W Portsmouth LLC

Greif

Harry C. Moores Foundation

Hitachi HVB, Inc.

Honda of America Mfg., Inc.

Huntington Bank

Ingram White Castle Foundation

Kenworth

Mount Carmel Health System

MYR Group, Inc.

Ohio Department of Natural Resources

OhioHealth Chiller Ice Rinks

PACCAR Foundation

Park National Bank

Pepper Construction Company

Quanta Services, Inc.

Robert E. & Genevieve B. Schaefer Fund

Rumpke

Ruscilli Construction Company

Speer Mechanical

Steele Reese Foundation

The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

U.S. Bank

United Fund of Jackson County

United Way of Central Ohio

United Way of Fairfield County

United Way of Northeast Kentucky

United Way of Pickaway County

United Way of Ross County

United Way of Scioto County

United Way of Union County

Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease LLP

Walmart
FOLLOW US

Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Pinterest