Simon Kenton Council, Boy Scouts of America Serving Central and Southern Ohio, and Northern Kentucky
  Home   Alumni   Scout Shop  Contact Us   MyScouting   Tour Plan    Recharter fff


Staff Directory
  Columbus CSR - Afternoon614-436-7200
 Open Tecumseh District Executive740-354-2811
 Valorie AshburnCamping and Program Support Assistant614-310-1336
 Deseraye BatesonCommunications Asst.614-436-7200
 Jan BerryDarby Creek District Director614-310-1334
 Ryan BertramDistrict Director, Southern Service Areas740-772-6887
 Jonathan BonnessDirector of Camping614-310-1332
 Rich BraesslerChief Tarhe District Director614-310-1541
 Brenda BryansChillicothe Customer Service740-772-6887
 Kerry CampbellChief Logan Reservation Ranger740-702-2279
 Allison CramerField Service Admin. Assistant614-310-1335
 Danny CzaplickiChief Logan District Executive740-772-6887
 Lisa DemopolisAccounting Assistant614-310-1330
 Kris EhmkeDirector of Fiscal Operations
 Susan Emerson Development Director614-310-1324
 Sean GallagherDirector of Development614-310-1323
 Denny GrayFalling Rock Ranger740-745-5327
 Travis GullingBuckeye District Executive614-310-1544
 Amy HellerBuckeye District Director614-310-1339
 Patrick HigginsLicking District Executive614-436-7201
 Kellie HorsleyPortsmouth Office Manager740-354-2811
 Chas KenawellArrowhead District Executive614-310-1338
 Jen KomaDirector of Community Relations & Marketing614-310-1333
 Nick LinkenhokerTri-Creek District Executive614-310-1565
 Marshall LongDevelopment Director614-310-1322
 Kathy LynchOffice Manager614-310-1331
 Natalie McEnteeFinance Administrative Assistant614-310-1328
 Jeff MoeScout Executive/CEO614-310-1329
 Pat NeureitherScout Shop Manager614-481-4270
 Alan ParksField Director614-310-1337
 Megan PuetRegistrar614-310-1553
 Megan RiversCapital City District Executive614-436-2895
 Ken RuppelCouncil Program Director 614-310-1554
 Jeffrey SchiavoneDirector of Field Service614-310-1327
 Tonya SharpCapital City In-School Scouting Coordinator614-436-2895
 Steve SikoraDelaware District Executive614-310-1543
 Phil SmithCamp Lazarus Ranger740-548-5502
 Matt TaylorCamp Oyo Operations Director740-858-1801
 Ashley ThomasWorkforce Development Executive (Learning for Life)614-310-1566
 Craig TruaxTri-Creek District Executive614-310-1542
 Jerome WillisCapital City Neighborhood Scouting Coordinator614-436-7203
 Chris WisemanOhio Valley District Executive614-436-2896